Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,1811,356
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,153717
AlgiersAlgeria 1,149714
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,041647
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2176,971
AzulArgentina 11,4847,136
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6649,734
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1008,762
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5589,046
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4468,977
AmberleyAustralia 16,24710,096
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1241,941
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3652,091
AimoresBrazil 8,8555,502
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0354,993
AltamiraBrazil 8,1025,035
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8315,488
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3685,821
ApodiBrazil 7,3704,580
AracajuBrazil 7,8194,859
AracuaiBrazil 8,6685,386
AragarcasBrazil 9,2125,724
AraxaBrazil 9,2065,721
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5864,714
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3835,209
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9444,315
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7702,964
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6592,895
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7064,167
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9664,328
AbecheChad 3,7652,340
AntofagastaChile 11,0886,890
AricaChile 10,6696,630
AltaiChina 5,7413,568
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6706,009
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5945,962
AraucaColombia 8,6395,368
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6634,762
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5934,718
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7494,816
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4631,530
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7321,698
AswanEgypt 3,2692,032
AsyutEgypt 2,8861,793
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5755,950
AsmaraEritrea 4,4262,751
AssabEritrea 4,8583,019
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0203,120
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 472294
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9559,293
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5757,193
AccraGhana 4,5932,854
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,495929
AthensGreece 1,522946
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,544960
AasiaatGreenland 4,1902,604
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4872,167
AputiteqGreenland 3,3482,081
AkureyriIceland 2,6981,677
AgraIndia 6,3113,922
AhmedabadIndia 6,1903,847
AkolaIndia 6,7044,166
AllahabadIndia 6,7174,174
AmritsarIndia 5,7643,582
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5267,784
AbadanIran 3,8122,369
ArakIran 3,6842,290
AlbengaItaly 242151
AlgheroItaly 617384
AmendolaItaly 754469
AnconaItaly 465289
ArezzoItaly 383238
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7132,929
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6922,916
AbashiriJapan 9,0725,637
AburatsuJapan 9,6255,981
AikawaJapan 9,3825,830
AjiroJapan 9,7036,029
AkitaJapan 9,3085,784
AkuneJapan 9,5165,914
AomoriJapan 9,2335,737
AsahikawaJapan 9,0215,605
AsosanJapan 9,4885,896
AmmanJordan 2,8031,742
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2233,246
AinaziLatvia 1,6721,039
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8044,850
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9554,943
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2035,097
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6594,759
AtarMauritania 3,4782,161
AgalegaMauritius 7,8794,896
AcapulcoMexico 10,0306,232
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4313,996
AltaiMongolia 6,3443,942
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7584,199
AgadirMorocco 2,3671,471
AmsterdamNetherlands 711442
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,50711,500
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,64111,584
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,60611,562
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,48211,485
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,65211,591
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,69211,615
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,47011,477
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,45711,469
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,45511,468
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4185,852
AgadezNiger 3,2482,018
AsuncionParaguay 10,3766,448
ArequipaPeru 10,5956,584
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1836,328
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6919,750
AradRomania 960597
AjanRussia 7,6704,767
AldanRussia 7,0004,350
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9431,829
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6072,863
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3315,177
AnadyrRussia 7,6394,747
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8021,741
ArmavirRussia 2,4991,553
AstrakhanRussia 2,9811,852
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,41610,201
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,394866
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,186737
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,157719
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,391864
Abu HamedSudan 3,7102,305
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4112,741
AqiqSudan 4,1102,554
ArbaatSudan 3,8912,418
AromaSudan 4,2172,621
AtbaraSudan 3,9202,436
Abu KamalSyria 2,9911,859
AleppoSyria 2,6021,617
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1925,712
AtakpameTogo 4,3532,705
AdanaTurkey 2,4121,499
AfyonTurkey 1,9541,214
AnkaraTurkey 2,0631,282
AntalyaTurkey 2,0861,296
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,1042,551
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,438894
AberporthUk 1,177731
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,162722
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9761,228
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9161,191
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7212,933
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7072,925
ArtigasUruguay 10,7476,678
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8984,908
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5924,718
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6785,393
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7185,417
Ada, MnUsa 7,3954,595
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9824,339
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4204,611
Akron, OhUsa 6,8904,282
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6685,387
Albany, GaUsa 7,7084,790
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2603,890
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4414,624
Albion, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9175,541
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6834,774
Algona, IaUsa 7,5284,678
Alice, TxUsa 8,9745,576
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5064,043
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1095,039
Alma, MiUsa 6,9764,335
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7444,191
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1375,678
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6105,350
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2533,886
Amite, LaUsa 8,2535,129
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9304,928
Anderson, InUsa 7,2534,507
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4164,609
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5904,095
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9824,339
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1645,073
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9514,941
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9424,935
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3544,570
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0564,385
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7595,443
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8604,884
Athens, GaUsa 7,5154,670
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6134,731
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5254,055
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,9075,535
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8794,896
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4644,638
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1635,073
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2364,497
Austin, TxUsa 8,7655,447
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3122,680
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0233,121
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3265,174
AdenYemen 5,0213,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -