Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0243,122
BustAfghanistan 4,9653,085
BatnaAlgeria 1,177732
BecharAlgeria 1,8881,173
BejaiaAlgeria 1,096681
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0211,256
BiskraAlgeria 1,291802
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0181,254
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5128,397
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4598,364
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4768,374
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8277,971
ByrdAntarctica 15,7599,793
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7867,324
BarilocheArgentina 12,5197,780
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2236,974
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9209,893
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25910,104
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2268,219
BrestBelarus 1,263785
BrusselsBelgium 612380
Belize CityBelize 9,1435,681
BeninBenin 4,4712,778
BohiconBenin 4,3852,725
BermudaBermuda 6,2813,903
BageBrazil 10,6846,639
BambuiBrazil 9,1885,710
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1735,700
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6164,733
BarcelosBrazil 8,6965,404
BarraBrazil 8,2015,096
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8314,866
BarreirasBrazil 8,4135,228
BelémBrazil 7,6904,779
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0615,631
BelterraBrazil 8,2495,126
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0805,021
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2346,359
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4175,230
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9255,546
BrevesBrazil 7,8514,879
BurgasBulgaria 1,534953
BurundiBurundi 5,8603,642
BatouriCameroon 4,6682,901
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7463,571
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3615,196
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1233,805
Banff, AbCanada 7,9524,942
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3573,950
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5722,841
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9154,918
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0234,364
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0204,984
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2933,910
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3284,554
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4254,614
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6462,887
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7172,931
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0515,003
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2603,890
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7382,944
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2042,612
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9028,017
BeijingChina 8,0414,997
BarranquillaColombia 8,6485,374
Benito SalasColombia 9,3185,790
BogotáColombia 9,0915,649
BrnoCzech Republic 675420
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0233,122
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2903,287
BaniDominican Republic 7,7314,804
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7954,844
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6414,748
BahariyaEgypt 2,6471,645
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7131,686
BiarritzFrance 870541
BordeauxFrance 757470
BrestFrance 1,029639
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,25410,100
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,25210,099
BitamGabon 4,9093,050
BanjulGambia 4,3472,701
BerlinGermany 771479
BrockenGermany 640398
BokeGuinea 4,5102,803
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4532,767
BudapestHungary 787489
Budapest-LORINCHungary 800497
BangaloreIndia 7,3414,562
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8884,280
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4154,608
BikanerIndia 5,8903,660
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4917,140
BabolsarIran 3,7492,329
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6452,887
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4612,151
Bandar LengehIran 4,5792,845
BirjandIran 4,4832,786
BushehrIran 4,1022,549
BaghdadIraq 3,3172,061
BasraIraq 3,7632,338
BelmulletIreland 1,605998
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,423884
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 848527
BergamoItaly 8754
BolognaItaly 265165
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 194121
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 930578
BrindisiItaly 957595
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3812,723
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4762,781
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9063,048
BeirutLebanon 2,6341,637
BenghaziLibya 1,8461,147
BirzaiLithuania 1,567974
BitolaMacedonia 1,157719
BlantyreMalawi 7,3614,574
BvumbweMalawi 7,3894,591
BintuluMalaysia 10,8346,732
BamakoMali 4,0512,517
Bko-SMali 4,0592,522
BougounMali 4,1602,585
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9531,835
BaitagMongolia 6,0543,762
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0313,748
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7714,208
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3424,562
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3624,575
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6384,125
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1954,471
BulganMongolia 6,6334,122
BhamawMyanmar 7,9704,952
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,57111,540
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,73411,642
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2465,746
BilmaNiger 3,0791,913
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,6152,246
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1921,984
BergenNorway 1,599994
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,597993
BjornoyaNorway 3,1911,983
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3681,472
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,1561,340
BadinPakistan 5,7893,597
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7533,575
BalakotPakistan 5,4723,400
BarkhanPakistan 5,4863,409
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1665,696
BascoPhilippines 10,0266,230
BialystokPoland 1,285799
BejaPortugal 1,6441,022
BragancaPortugal 1,334829
BistritaRomania 1,200746
BucharestRomania 1,358844
BajkitRussia 5,5073,422
BarabinskRussia 4,7802,970
BarnaulRussia 5,1713,213
BerezovoRussia 3,9132,432
BiserRussia 3,5642,215
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7794,834
BogdarinRussia 6,7874,217
BogucanyRussia 5,7223,556
BomnakRussia 7,4654,639
BorRussia 5,2013,232
BorzjaRussia 7,2344,495
BratskRussia 6,0623,767
BelgradeSerbia 919571
BoSierra Leone 4,6832,910
BontheSierra Leone 4,7562,955
BratislavaSlovakia 665413
BerberaSomalia 5,2413,257
BusanSouth Korea 9,1785,703
BadajozSpain 1,514941
BarcelonaSpain 767477
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,077669
BabanusaSudan 4,2682,652
BaselSwitzerland 181112
BernSwitzerland 13282
BangkokThailand 9,0435,619
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0315,612
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6475,374
BizerteTunisia 995618
BalikesirTurkey 1,7111,063
BursaTurkey 1,7641,096
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4322,754
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,487924
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,419882
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,420882
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,037644
Bournemouth-HurnUk 938583
Brighton, EnglandUk 838521
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5505,935
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7915,463
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6874,156
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,9034,290
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,9054,291
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9654,949
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3185,169
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0884,404
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1163,801
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9245,546
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4834,650
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4515,873
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,0945,030
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0623,767
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3314,556
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5644,701
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9584,323
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0985,032
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4414,002
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7794,834
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3375,802
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6174,733
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0794,399
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4164,609
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4455,248
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8534,880
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3373,938
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8745,514
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6665,385
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8194,859
Boonton, NjUsa 6,4193,989
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0963,788
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0814,400
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4724,643
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6915,401
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3153,924
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9754,956
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2694,517
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5064,043
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2774,522
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0364,994
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1195,045
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1075,659
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7734,830
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4565,876
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9434,314
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5754,086
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3485,188
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1354,434
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5204,673
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1113,797
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7955,465
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7802,970
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9314,929
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2915,152
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6244,738
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6394,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -