Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9083,050
ChlefAlgeria 1,271790
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,114693
CeresArgentina 11,0436,862
ChamicalArgentina 11,3637,061
ChepesArgentina 11,4627,123
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6497,861
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9166,783
CórdobaArgentina 11,3067,026
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3117,029
CorrientesArgentina 10,6356,609
CairnsAustralia 14,8899,252
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,50710,258
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0858,131
CedunaAustralia 15,1199,395
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6839,746
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8199,209
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0089,948
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4658,988
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,47510,237
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7709,178
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7134,793
CharnocksBarbados 7,3004,536
CotonouBenin 4,4712,778
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9855,583
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2375,740
CabroboBrazil 7,7304,803
CaceresBrazil 9,5885,958
CaetiteBrazil 8,4405,245
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4024,600
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7656,068
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9396,176
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4155,850
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6544,756
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3765,205
CaparaoBrazil 8,9975,591
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2885,772
CaratingaBrazil 8,9465,559
CaravelasBrazil 8,5885,337
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5305,300
CarolinaBrazil 8,1395,058
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8616,128
CataguasesBrazil 9,1255,670
CatalaoBrazil 9,1435,681
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4715,885
CaxiasBrazil 7,6484,753
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3236,415
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2274,491
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1735,700
ChapecoBrazil 10,2256,354
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1775,702
CipoBrazil 7,9204,922
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3425,184
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9495,561
CordeiroBrazil 9,1665,696
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5185,293
CorumbaBrazil 9,8366,112
CoximBrazil 9,6055,969
CrateusBrazil 7,5044,663
CuiabaBrazil 9,4395,866
CuritibaBrazil 9,8746,136
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8944,906
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1163,800
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5542,830
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7562,956
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0783,155
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5484,069
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6142,867
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9083,671
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4613,393
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3363,316
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3333,314
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4543,389
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9633,706
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9303,685
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0593,143
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4013,978
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5094,045
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7892,976
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4514,630
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3813,965
Comox, BcCanada 8,4595,256
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5534,072
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6013,480
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7004,785
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1035,035
ChicoChile 12,9508,047
ChillanChile 12,2307,600
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3117,650
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3957,081
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9638,055
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0527,489
ChangchunChina 8,2195,107
ChangduChina 7,4534,631
ChangshaChina 8,7655,447
ChengduChina 7,9684,952
ChongqingChina 8,2375,119
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7075,411
CrikvenicaCroatia 469292
CamagueyCuba 8,0685,014
CasablancaCuba 8,2625,134
ChebCzech Republic 508316
CopenhagenDenmark 1,089677
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5934,718
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7114,792
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6504,754
CanarEcuador 10,0416,239
CairoEgypt 2,6451,644
CaenFrance 771479
ChateaurouxFrance 550342
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4334,619
CocobeachGabon 5,0233,121
CologneGermany 551342
ChiosGreece 1,6631,033
CorfuGreece 1,158720
ConakryGuinea 4,5942,855
CatacamasHonduras 9,1785,703
CholutecaHonduras 9,3965,839
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5384,684
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4894,654
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4894,654
ChahbaharIran 5,1083,174
ClaremorrisIreland 1,520945
ClonesIreland 1,444897
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,513940
CorkIreland 1,410876
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,408875
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 770479
CameriItaly 7245
CampobassoItaly 692430
Cape BellavistaItaly 697433
Cape CarbonaraItaly 787489
Cape FrascaItaly 715444
Cape MeleItaly 251156
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 860534
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,096681
CerviaItaly 346215
CiampinoItaly 570354
Cimone MountainItaly 264164
Cisa PassItaly 207129
CivitavecchiaItaly 518322
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 257160
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,177731
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,044649
ChibaJapan 9,6986,027
ChichibuJapan 9,6135,974
ChichijimaJapan 10,6126,595
ChoshiJapan 9,7216,041
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6451,644
ChilekaMalawi 7,3614,574
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1354,434
ChitipaMalawi 6,6724,146
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4355,863
ComitanMexico 9,5265,919
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0168,089
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3064,540
ChoirMongolia 7,0694,393
CasablancaMorocco 1,9791,230
ChindeMozambique 7,7184,796
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4645,260
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,68311,610
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,60711,563
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,60111,559
CondegaNicaragua 9,3355,801
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,8135,477
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1785,703
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,8615,506
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0235,607
ChhorPakistan 5,7943,600
ChitralPakistan 5,2673,273
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2086,343
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2056,341
CajamarcaPeru 10,3726,445
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2506,370
ChiclayoPeru 10,4486,492
ChimbotePeru 10,5366,547
CuzcoPeru 10,3956,460
CzestochowaPoland 914568
CoimbraPortugal 1,543959
CalafatRomania 1,132703
CeahlauRomania 1,309813
ClujRomania 1,129702
ConstantaRomania 1,564972
CraiovaRomania 1,193742
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1493,200
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3142,681
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2953,912
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2014,475
Cape UelenRussia 7,5244,676
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,5455,310
CaraRussia 6,8294,244
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4432,139
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8554,260
ChitaRussia 6,9494,318
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9524,320
CokurdahRussia 6,6214,114
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,1224,426
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,9655,571
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4785,268
CaceresSpain 1,441895
CadizSpain 1,6511,026
Ciudad RealSpain 1,312815
CordobaSpain 1,457906
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9994,970
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9885,585
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2485,747
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5255,298
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5005,282
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1045,657
ChumphonThailand 9,1955,714
CanakkaleTurkey 1,571976
CorumTurkey 2,1911,361
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4592,771
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,7282,938
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,067663
CernovcyUkraine 1,308813
ChernigovUkraine 1,7361,079
CarrascoUruguay 11,0996,897
ColoniaUruguay 11,1696,940
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3484,566
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6814,773
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6544,135
Camden, ScUsa 7,3514,568
Canton, NyUsa 6,2003,853
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7044,787
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8774,273
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6313,499
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5554,695
Casper, WyUsa 8,2365,118
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6435,371
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7044,166
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0684,392
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4684,641
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3594,573
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3634,575
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0794,399
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2584,510
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8824,276
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3694,579
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5644,700
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0683,771
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0933,786
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2224,488
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3155,167
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2965,155
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2364,497
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2314,493
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2625,755
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9224,301
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2355,117
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2354,496
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2184,485
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0824,401
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7414,810
Clark, SdUsa 7,6054,726
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0314,990
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5394,685
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5945,341
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8844,278
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3604,574
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7165,416
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0464,379
College Park, MdUsa 6,7204,176
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4865,273
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7384,809
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3624,575
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3004,537
Columbus, InUsa 7,3264,552
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0545,005
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0504,381
Conception, MoUsa 7,8194,859
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0144,980
Conway, ArUsa 8,0194,983
Conway, ScUsa 7,2104,481
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3253,930
Corning, ArUsa 7,8764,894
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1293,809
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9595,567
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5395,306
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4333,997
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8845,521
Covington, LaUsa 8,1975,094
Covington, TnUsa 7,8114,854
Crete, NeUsa 7,8614,885
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0615,009
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9842,476
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9842,476
CaracasVenezuela 8,0705,015
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0014,972
CoroVenezuela 8,2135,104
ChipataZambia 7,0534,383
ChomaZambia 7,2414,500
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7594,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -