Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4361,514
DjelfaAlgeria 1,361846
DavisAntarctica 13,9608,675
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9438,664
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4488,357
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8256,727
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,26510,107
DhakaBangladesh 7,5184,672
D’UccleBelgium 612380
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8865,522
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3625,818
DouradosBrazil 9,9346,173
DoualaCameroon 4,6902,914
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7782,969
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2424,500
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7244,800
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8082,988
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9263,061
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8083,609
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9514,320
DuianChina 7,1464,441
DubrovnikCroatia 833518
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0243,122
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7344,806
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8144,856
DabaaEgypt 2,3821,480
DakhlaEgypt 2,9111,809
DijonFrance 311193
DresdenGermany 660410
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6212,250
DebrecenHungary 981610
DalatangiIceland 2,5161,563
DaltonganjIndia 6,9974,348
DarbhangaIndia 6,9824,339
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5614,698
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5674,702
DumkaIndia 7,2234,489
DwarkaIndia 5,9693,709
DezfulIran 3,6952,296
DublinIreland 1,346837
DecimomannuItaly 759471
DobbiacoItaly 267166
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5822,847
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7601,715
DagorettiKenya 5,9453,694
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6441,022
DedzaMalawi 7,1924,469
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0454,378
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1874,466
DaweiMyanmar 8,8355,490
De BiltNetherlands 711442
De KooyNetherlands 806501
Den HelderNetherlands 811504
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,79211,678
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,66611,599
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,32711,389
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,58011,546
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,60311,560
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,478919
DalbandinPakistan 5,1443,197
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4513,387
DirPakistan 5,3083,298
DroshPakistan 5,2803,281
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2896,394
DohaQatar 4,4302,753
DorohoiRomania 1,341833
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5682,838
DudinkaRussia 4,8062,987
DzardzanRussia 6,1793,840
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2512,641
DakarSenegal 4,2702,653
DaruSierra Leone 4,6432,885
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7545,440
DamazinSudan 4,5172,807
DongolaSudan 3,5962,235
DamascusSyria 2,7361,700
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7361,700
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8771,788
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8743,029
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6204,114
DjerbaTunisia 1,409876
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7291,696
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,495929
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,296805
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9761,228
DonetskUkraine 2,1871,359
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7112,927
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5184,672
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9284,305
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5035,284
Danville, IlUsa 7,3824,587
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2404,499
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3815,208
David City, NeUsa 7,8484,877
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1404,437
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4955,279
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9224,923
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3475,808
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4464,627
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0495,623
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0574,385
Delphine, InUsa 7,2454,502
Denton, MdUsa 6,6544,135
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4155,229
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6194,734
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9195,542
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3454,564
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9234,302
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6334,743
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3865,211
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2975,156
Dover, DeUsa 6,6544,135
Dover, TnUsa 7,6804,772
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6455,372
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3744,582
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1364,435
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5954,719
Durham, NhUsa 6,0553,763
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3352,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -