Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1473,199
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0823,158
KhostAfghanistan 5,2783,280
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9973,105
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4628,365
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0928,757
KlagenfurtAustria 424263
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0651,904
KandiBenin 3,9352,445
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3893,970
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3923,972
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0424,376
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3543,948
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8984,287
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5084,044
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1283,187
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0963,788
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3773,341
KashiChina 5,3633,333
KunmingChina 8,3135,166
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6593,516
KhargaEgypt 3,0011,865
KosseirEgypt 3,1631,965
KajaaniFinland 2,3221,443
KuopioFinland 2,2041,370
KuusamoFinland 2,5121,561
KarlsruheGermany 317197
KasselGermany 572356
KonstanzGermany 170106
KumasiGhana 4,5002,796
KalamataGreece 1,488925
KerkiraGreece 1,158720
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6131,002
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0912,542
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1661,967
KankanGuinea 4,3342,693
KindiaGuinea 4,5122,804
KissidougouGuinea 4,4652,774
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4117,712
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3415,805
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3425,805
KeszthelyHungary 646402
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5661,594
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4344,620
KotaIndia 6,2873,907
KozhikodeIndia 7,3394,561
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7177,902
KermanIran 4,4812,785
KermanshahIran 3,4662,154
Khoram AbadIran 3,6102,243
KilkennyIreland 1,365848
KingstonJamaica 8,2495,126
KagoshimaJapan 9,5795,952
KanazawaJapan 9,4395,865
KaruizawaJapan 9,5545,937
KatsuuraJapan 9,7516,060
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6445,993
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9165,541
KobeJapan 9,5435,930
KochiJapan 9,5605,941
KofuJapan 9,6185,977
KumagayaJapan 9,6125,973
KumamotoJapan 9,4755,888
KumejimaJapan 9,8236,104
KureJapan 9,4465,870
KushiroJapan 9,1765,702
KutchanJapan 9,0355,614
KyotoJapan 9,5405,928
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3153,303
KitaleKenya 5,6313,499
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8722,406
KufraLibya 2,7621,716
KaunasLithuania 1,431889
KlaipedaLithuania 1,363847
KybartaiLithuania 1,361846
KarongaMalawi 6,7214,176
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7786,076
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8346,732
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9676,193
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9066,156
KuantanMalaysia 10,0416,239
KuchingMalaysia 10,7706,692
KayesMali 4,0032,488
KeniebaMali 4,1562,583
KidalMali 3,1601,963
KitaMali 4,0612,524
KoutiaMali 3,9902,480
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5608,426
KisinevMoldova 1,538956
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5604,698
KhatgalMongolia 6,3283,932
KhovdMongolia 5,9493,697
KhujirtMongolia 6,7144,172
KhutagMongolia 6,5454,067
KenitraMorocco 1,8531,151
KalewaMyanmar 7,8354,869
KathaMyanmar 7,9134,917
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1915,711
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0675,013
KengtungMyanmar 8,3775,205
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7284,802
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,1385,057
KathmanduNepal 6,8324,245
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,39810,190
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,69011,614
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,78011,670
KarioiNew Zealand 18,70111,621
KawerauNew Zealand 18,67411,604
KopuaNew Zealand 18,79211,678
KanoNigeria 3,7942,357
KangnungNorth Korea 8,9365,553
KarasjokNorway 2,7511,709
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7811,107
KristiansandNorway 1,336830
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8861,172
KhasabOman 4,7092,926
KarachiPakistan 5,6303,498
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6343,501
KhanpurPakistan 5,6443,507
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3883,348
KororPalau 12,0047,459
Kasprowy WierchPoland 900559
KlodzkoPoland 745463
KoszalinPoland 1,033642
KrakowPoland 922573
KalakanRussia 6,8924,283
KaliningradRussia 1,260783
KamenskoeRussia 7,7664,826
KandalaksaRussia 2,7051,681
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1571,962
KazanRussia 2,9711,846
KemRussia 2,6061,620
KerchRussia 2,1301,324
KhabarovskRussia 8,2735,141
KirenskRussia 6,2903,909
KirovRussia 3,0321,884
KljuciRussia 8,3255,173
KolpasevRussia 4,9473,074
KorfRussia 7,9924,966
KostromaRussia 2,5051,557
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9523,699
KotlasRussia 2,9391,826
KrasnodarRussia 2,3481,459
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6972,297
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5032,177
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5983,479
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2522,643
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0501,896
KurganRussia 3,9872,478
KurskRussia 2,0761,290
KyraRussia 7,0554,384
KigaliRwanda 5,7463,571
KoldaSenegal 4,3232,686
KabalaSierra Leone 4,5052,800
KosiceSlovakia 975606
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4905,276
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6955,403
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9914,966
KadugliSudan 4,3802,722
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7262,315
KassalaSudan 4,2662,651
KhartoumSudan 4,0502,516
KostiSudan 4,2962,669
KalmarSweden 1,276793
KaresuandoSweden 2,5941,612
KarlstadSweden 1,506936
KristianstadSweden 1,157719
KamishliSyria 2,8531,773
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9425,556
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3735,824
Khon KaenThailand 8,9935,588
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1065,658
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0595,629
KairouanTunisia 1,172729
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4971,552
KarsTurkey 2,8151,750
KastamonuTurkey 2,0641,283
KayseriTurkey 2,3241,444
KonyaTurkey 2,1491,335
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9632,463
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5772,844
KinlossUk 1,529950
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0601,280
KievUkraine 1,6691,037
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0881,298
KirovogradUkraine 1,7731,102
KlepininoUkraine 1,9551,215
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8981,180
Kovel’Ukraine 1,288801
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8491,149
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0634,389
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1535,066
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8594,884
Keene, NhUsa 6,1233,805
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0524,382
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5395,306
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1115,041
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2635,135
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2815,146
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3205,170
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0694,393
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0425,619
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4244,613
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3335,178
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4234,613
KabompoZambia 6,8224,239
KabweZambia 7,0224,364
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0184,361
KafirondaZambia 6,8144,234
KaomaZambia 6,9664,329
KasamaZambia 6,6524,134
KasempaZambia 6,8544,259
KawambwaZambia 6,5424,065
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3104,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -