Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0853,160
NeuquenArgentina 12,1647,559
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4397,108
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38310,802
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6219,085
Nowra RanAustralia 16,58710,308
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6739,740
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7574,820
NatitingouBenin 4,0492,516
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1995,716
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3402,697
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5092,802
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8012,984
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4755,266
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0573,143
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4873,409
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0464,379
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5004,660
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3993,976
N’DjamenaChad 3,8292,380
NanchangChina 8,9415,556
NanjingChina 8,8435,495
NanningChina 8,8975,529
NicosiaCyprus 2,3841,482
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 995618
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6094,728
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7984,846
NegeleEthiopia 5,4173,366
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,68610,369
NandiFiji 16,68610,369
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9491,211
NancyFrance 342213
NantesFrance 804500
NiceFrance 308191
NeustrelitzGermany 855531
NurembergGermany 407253
NurnbergGermany 407253
NaxosGreece 1,7001,056
NanortalikGreenland 3,7922,357
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8032,363
NordGreenland 4,0472,515
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1262,564
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5742,843
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8304,244
New DelhiIndia 6,1493,821
Naples, CampaniaItaly 734456
NaganoJapan 9,5085,908
NagasakiJapan 9,4355,863
NagoJapan 9,8716,134
NagoyaJapan 9,5875,958
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8886,145
NaraJapan 9,5745,949
NazeJapan 9,8036,092
NemuroJapan 9,1895,710
NiigataJapan 9,4305,860
NikkoJapan 9,5625,942
NobeokaJapan 9,5485,933
NairobiKenya 5,9443,694
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3288,904
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2543,265
NidaLithuania 1,325823
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7024,786
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4275,237
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9094,293
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0454,378
NaraMali 3,7592,336
NioroMali 3,8332,382
NemaMauritania 3,6082,242
NouakchottMauritania 3,8632,400
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,68010,365
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,79411,679
NelsonNew Zealand 18,65011,590
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,82611,699
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4385,865
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5722,219
NiameyNiger 3,6882,292
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,5281,571
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,9211,815
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,6442,264
NawabshahPakistan 5,6333,500
NokkundiPakistan 5,0223,121
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2736,384
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4696,505
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4602,150
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3204,548
NikolaevRussia 1,7621,095
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0665,012
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,5415,308
NizneangarskRussia 6,4944,036
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9983,727
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6932,295
NovgorodRussia 2,0331,263
NovosibirskRussia 5,0673,148
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0625,010
No. 6Sudan 3,5532,208
NyalaSudan 4,0842,538
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0655,633
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8565,503
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4085,846
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6605,381
NarathiwatThailand 9,7226,041
NigdeTurkey 2,3071,434
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7312,318
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9451,208
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0334,370
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0334,370
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5664,701
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2485,125
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9914,966
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1163,801
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4494,008
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7904,219
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4234,613
New London, WiUsa 7,1094,418
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2755,142
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2945,154
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4524,631
New YorkUsa 6,3853,968
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3933,972
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3933,973
Newark, NjUsa 6,4163,987
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8304,244
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4204,611
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1785,082
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7024,786
Newport, TnUsa 7,3444,563
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6984,784
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,8104,232
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8094,852
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0345,614
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8984,908
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0665,012
Norton, KsUsa 8,1175,044
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9454,316
NdolaZambia 6,8724,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -