Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,412878
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4921,549
OranArgentina 10,6396,611
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9588,052
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9389,283
OstendeBelgium 711442
ObidosBrazil 8,2295,114
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8852,414
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2243,868
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2243,868
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5977,828
OdenseDenmark 1,031641
OtavaloEcuador 9,7666,068
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,09810,625
OuluFinland 2,3151,439
OroomiehIran 3,1121,934
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 588366
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3652,713
ObihiroJapan 9,1365,677
OfunatoJapan 9,4425,867
OitaJapan 9,4875,895
OkayamaJapan 9,4795,890
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8406,115
OmaezakiJapan 9,7026,029
OmuJapan 8,9655,571
OnahamaJapan 9,6075,970
OsakaJapan 9,5605,940
OshimaJapan 9,7446,055
OtaruJapan 9,0195,605
OwaseJapan 9,6515,997
OuarzazateMorocco 2,1691,348
OujoaMorocco 1,556967
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,57810,302
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,74011,645
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,52811,513
OphirNew Zealand 18,52011,509
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,70811,625
OtautauNew Zealand 18,41511,444
OcotalNicaragua 9,3205,791
OrlandNorway 1,9501,212
OsloNorway 1,537955
OhotskRussia 7,5664,702
OkhotskRussia 7,5664,702
OlekminskRussia 6,6624,140
OlenekRussia 5,8163,614
OmskRussia 4,4912,791
OnegaRussia 2,6691,658
OrenburgRussia 3,3752,097
OymyakonRussia 7,2004,474
OviedoSpain 1,201746
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9271,197
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6221,008
OdessaUkraine 1,6801,044
OvrucUkraine 1,565972
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4264,615
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8404,872
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8594,262
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7015,407
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0214,363
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2003,853
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3455,186
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8974,907
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4534,631
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6425,370
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7724,829
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7744,831
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3914,593
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7854,838
Orono, MeUsa 5,8013,605
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1234,427
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3963,975
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8974,907
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4954,657
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9244,303
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1485,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -