Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,47510,238
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6075,348
ParanaArgentina 11,1096,903
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7256,665
PehuajoArgentina 11,5357,168
PergaminoArgentina 11,2917,016
PigeArgentina 11,7067,274
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3147,030
PosadasArgentina 10,4526,495
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6916,644
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7977,331
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2186,971
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7548,547
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1328,161
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9751,849
ParakouBenin 4,1362,570
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6614,760
ParacatuBrazil 8,9885,586
ParanaBrazil 8,6295,362
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8396,114
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4805,891
ParintinsBrazil 8,3785,206
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3864,590
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3126,408
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0935,650
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8054,850
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7454,813
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5425,308
PeixeBrazil 8,6295,362
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8804,897
PicosBrazil 7,7294,803
PiraiBrazil 9,3095,785
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9975,591
PompeuBrazil 9,0585,629
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0166,224
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9794,958
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0546,248
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4145,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4006,462
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5145,291
PosseBrazil 8,6755,391
PlevenBulgaria 1,281796
PlovdivBulgaria 1,343835
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5405,928
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5814,711
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6413,505
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2913,909
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4684,020
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6994,163
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0003,107
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4555,254
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2414,500
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3464,565
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9854,962
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2045,098
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3494,567
ParronChile 11,9627,433
Puerto AysenChile 12,9258,031
Puerto MonttChile 12,6617,867
Punta ArenasChile 13,3548,298
PingbianChina 8,5495,312
PeralesColombia 9,1895,710
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4625,259
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4905,897
PragueCzech Republic 594369
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8574,882
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6454,750
PoloDominican Republic 7,8184,858
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6354,745
PichilingueEcuador 9,9656,192
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0376,237
PuyoEcuador 9,8816,140
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6021,617
ParisFrance 570354
PerpignanFrance 607377
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1607,556
Port-GentilGabon 5,2113,238
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7286,667
PotsdamGermany 756470
PatrasGreece 1,377856
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7362,943
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6782,286
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2084,479
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8764,894
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9935,588
PecsHungary 725450
PambanIndia 7,7584,821
PuneIndia 6,6234,116
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2016,339
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8156,721
PadovaItaly 251156
Paganella MountainItaly 170105
Palermo, SicilyItaly 968602
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 955593
PantelleriaItaly 1,072666
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 191119
PerdasdefoguItaly 724450
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 448279
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 594369
PiacenzaItaly 15697
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 302188
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 332206
Ponza IslandItaly 672418
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 833518
Pratica Di MareItaly 579360
PrizziItaly 1,012629
PakseLaos 9,3225,793
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6936,023
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8475,497
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8865,522
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3748,311
PodgoricaMontenegro 930578
PatheinMyanmar 8,3645,198
PutaoMyanmar 7,7544,818
PyiMyanmar 8,2405,121
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,49110,248
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,76511,661
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,76511,661
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,43511,456
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,63411,580
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0715,637
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,5982,857
PohangNorth Korea 9,1155,664
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,6575,379
PadidanPakistan 5,5723,463
PanjgurPakistan 5,2543,265
ParachinarPakistan 5,2563,266
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3283,311
PeshawarPakistan 5,3633,333
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3428,912
PilarParaguay 10,5586,561
PiscoPeru 10,7306,668
PiuraPeru 10,3816,451
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1196,288
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7116,656
PoznanPoland 904562
PrzemyslPoland 1,111691
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,468912
PortalegrePortugal 1,528950
Porto Portugal 1,506936
PavelecRussia 2,3121,437
PecoraRussia 3,5562,210
PermRussia 3,4082,118
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6115,351
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3771,477
PjatigorskRussia 2,6731,661
PoronajskRussia 8,5265,298
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2481,397
Providenja BayRussia 7,7214,798
PskovRussia 1,8481,148
PodorSenegal 3,9492,454
PopradSlovakia 913568
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0705,636
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2315,115
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 886551
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9054,912
Port SudanSudan 3,9282,441
ParamariboSuriname 7,5554,695
PiteňSweden 2,2611,405
PalmyraSyria 2,7891,733
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,26510,107
PhetchabunThailand 8,8735,514
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7785,455
PhraeThailand 8,6655,385
PhuketThailand 9,3435,806
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3165,789
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0785,641
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1365,677
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6364,745
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,064661
PoltavaUkraine 1,9451,209
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9546,807
PradoUruguay 11,1126,905
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0546,869
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Pana, IlUsa 7,4964,658
Paoli, InUsa 7,3264,552
Paris, IlUsa 7,3824,587
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2954,533
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1485,063
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3425,184
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3755,204
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1645,073
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8794,896
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5925,339
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0444,999
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Perry, OkUsa 8,2585,132
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5434,066
Philo, OhUsa 6,9914,344
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3635,818
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7864,838
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0795,020
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5874,715
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8374,249
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3853,968
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1033,793
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8764,894
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5515,313
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8794,896
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5495,312
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5515,314
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4534,010
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5495,312
Portage, WiUsa 7,1534,445
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9693,709
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7595,443
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3534,569
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1625,072
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2805,145
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7214,177
Princeton, InUsa 7,5304,679
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1623,829
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5195,294
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5085,287
PetaukeZambia 7,0854,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -