Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1256,913
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8416,737
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4557,118
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1758,187
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6286,605
RosarioArgentina 11,2226,974
RichmondAustralia 16,52210,267
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7569,791
RecifeBrazil 7,4254,614
RemansoBrazil 8,0024,973
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7986,089
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2945,775
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9676,194
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3055,782
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7964,844
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9194,300
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5194,673
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5234,675
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4803,406
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8173,615
RuoqiangChina 6,2683,895
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7385,430
RandersDenmark 1,147713
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7934,843
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6074,727
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2788,872
RumipambaEcuador 9,8916,146
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9071,806
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0141,873
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7721,723
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4344,619
RostockGermany 921572
RhodesGreece 1,9331,201
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6851,668
ReykhólarIceland 2,8341,761
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7421,704
RamsarIran 3,5862,228
RashtIran 3,4822,164
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,289801
RadicofaniItaly 432268
Resia PassItaly 14691
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 380236
RivoltoItaly 326203
Rolle PassItaly 228141
RomeItaly 553343
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 557346
Ronchi LegionariItaly 360224
RumoiJapan 8,9725,575
RigaLatvia 1,582983
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,431889
RodriguesMauritius 9,1455,683
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2583,889
RabatMorocco 1,8841,171
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4705,264
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2104,481
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,67311,603
RangioraNew Zealand 18,69411,617
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,64711,587
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,65211,591
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,50411,499
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,56211,535
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,75311,653
RivasNicaragua 9,4495,872
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5753,464
RebolyRussia 2,3871,483
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3501,460
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1222,561
RagaSudan 4,4902,790
RashadSudan 4,3502,703
RenkSudan 4,4432,761
RumbekSudan 4,8122,990
RanongThailand 9,1925,712
Roi EtThailand 9,0915,649
RizeTurkey 2,5961,613
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4552,768
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6231,009
RomnyUkraine 1,8761,166
RovnoUkraine 1,365848
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7292,938
RochaUruguay 10,9716,818
Racine, WiUsa 7,1704,455
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0624,389
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9664,950
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9664,950
Reading, PaUsa 6,5604,076
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2595,754
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1885,088
Redding, CaUsa 9,2285,734
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5795,952
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2075,721
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2454,502
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8484,255
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8484,255
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0424,376
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3704,580
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4944,036
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6464,751
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2904,530
Rockville, InUsa 7,3184,547
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6644,762
Rome, GaUsa 7,6274,740
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1894,467
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0225,606
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9425,557
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6544,135
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5724,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -