Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

<
LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0243,122
BustAfghanistan 4,9653,085
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9083,050
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0923,164
FarahAfghanistan 4,7442,948
GardizAfghanistan 5,2073,235
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1493,200
HeratAfghanistan 4,6312,878
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,1143,178
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2503,262
KabulAfghanistan 5,1473,199
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0823,158
KhostAfghanistan 5,2783,280
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9973,105
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7242,936
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8653,023
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0853,160
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6532,892
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7542,954
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0123,114
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,8072,987
ShkoderAlbania 965600
TiranaAlbania 1,029640
VloreAlbania 1,068664
AdrarAlgeria 2,1811,356
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,153717
AlgiersAlgeria 1,149714
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,041647
BatnaAlgeria 1,177732
BecharAlgeria 1,8881,173
BejaiaAlgeria 1,096681
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0211,256
BiskraAlgeria 1,291802
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,0181,254
ChlefAlgeria 1,271790
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,114693
DjanetAlgeria 2,4361,514
DjelfaAlgeria 1,361846
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8101,125
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,419882
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,590988
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6291,012
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0161,253
In SalahAlgeria 2,1781,353
MilianaAlgeria 1,227763
OranAlgeria 1,412878
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4921,549
SkikdaAlgeria 1,045649
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,6161,626
TebessaAlgeria 1,197744
TimimounAlgeria 2,0231,257
TindoufAlgeria 2,5391,578
TouggourtAlgeria 1,475917
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,47510,238
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,6075,348
Les EscaldesAndorra 710441
HuamboAngola 6,5934,097
LuandaAngola 6,1333,811
LuenaAngola 6,5384,063
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8324,245
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5128,397
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4598,364
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4768,374
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8277,971
ByrdAntarctica 15,7599,793
DavisAntarctica 13,9608,675
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4628,365
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,36410,168
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2176,971
AzulArgentina 11,4847,136
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,7867,324
BarilocheArgentina 12,5197,780
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2236,974
CeresArgentina 11,0436,862
ChamicalArgentina 11,3637,061
ChepesArgentina 11,4627,123
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6497,861
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9166,783
CórdobaArgentina 11,3067,026
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3117,029
CorrientesArgentina 10,6356,609
EsquelArgentina 12,6517,862
EzeizaArgentina 11,2456,988
FormosaArgentina 10,4946,521
General PicoArgentina 11,6357,230
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0976,896
JuninArgentina 11,3667,063
La PlataArgentina 11,2206,973
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6416,612
La RiojaArgentina 11,3197,034
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4837,136
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2478,232
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5196,537
Malarg EArgentina 11,9877,449
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3787,692
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4537,117
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2897,015
MendozaArgentina 11,7337,291
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7257,286
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8056,715
NeuquenArgentina 12,1647,559
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4397,108
OranArgentina 10,6396,611
ParanaArgentina 11,1096,903
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7256,665
PehuajoArgentina 11,5357,168
PergaminoArgentina 11,2917,016
PigeArgentina 11,7067,274
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3147,030
PosadasArgentina 10,4526,495
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6916,644
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7977,331
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2186,971
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1256,913
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8416,737
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4557,118
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,1758,187
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6286,605
RosarioArgentina 11,2226,974
SaltaArgentina 10,8596,748
San AntonioArgentina 12,1247,534
San LuisArgentina 11,6027,209
San RafaelArgentina 11,8397,357
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7377,293
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0206,848
SarmientoArgentina 12,7287,910
TrelewArgentina 12,3237,658
TucumanArgentina 11,0036,837
UshuaiaArgentina 13,3488,295
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4177,095
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1566,932
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5787,194
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9421,828
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4424,003
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6649,734
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1008,762
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5589,046
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4468,977
AmberleyAustralia 16,24710,096
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9209,893
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25910,104
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2268,219
CairnsAustralia 14,8899,252
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,50710,258
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0858,131
CedunaAustralia 15,1199,395
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6839,746
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8199,209
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0089,948
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4658,988
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,47510,237
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7709,178
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9438,664
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4488,357
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8256,727
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,26510,107
East SaleAustralia 16,50610,257
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3248,901
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3258,902
EssendonAustralia 16,31310,137
ForrestAustralia 14,6059,076
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,69110,372
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4438,354
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2198,836
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,75410,411
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,74310,404
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1059,387
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0928,757
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,67710,363
LavertonAustralia 16,30910,135
LearmonthAustralia 12,9238,030
LongreachAustralia 15,3129,515
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3129,515
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,99610,562
Low HeadAustralia 16,62310,329
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4849,622
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,72211,013
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2758,249
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5818,439
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,30510,132
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,32310,143
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8969,878
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9979,941
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7449,162
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,38310,802
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6219,085
Nowra RanAustralia 16,58710,308
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6739,740
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9588,052
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9389,283
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7548,547
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1328,161
RichmondAustralia 16,52210,267
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7569,791
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,57410,299
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,57110,297
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2678,866
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2668,865
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1088,767
TibooburraAustralia 15,5799,681
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1589,419
WaggaAustralia 16,36410,169
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8306,730
WilliamtownAustralia 16,55010,284
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1289,400
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7128,521
WoomeraAustralia 15,2959,504
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4828,378
GrazAustria 513319
InnsbruckAustria 228141
KlagenfurtAustria 424263
LinzAustria 465289
SalzburgAustria 365227
ViennaAustria 613381
Zell Am SeeAustria 328204
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1241,941
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3652,091
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0621,903
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1701,970
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0651,904
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6871,049
LerwickUk 1,6871,048
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1641,966
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1971,987
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1001,926
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3142,059
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2392,013
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,2232,003
XankandiAzerbaijan 3,1241,941
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2932,046
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1251,942
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,0411,890
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1621,965
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9751,849
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3082,056
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7574,820
MuharraqBahrain 4,2862,664
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7134,793
DhakaBangladesh 7,5184,672
CharnocksBarbados 7,3004,536
BrestBelarus 1,263785
GomelBelarus 1,7401,081
GrodnoBelarus 1,364848
MinskBelarus 1,589987
MogilevBelarus 1,7381,080
VitebskBelarus 1,8041,121
BrusselsBelgium 612380
D’UccleBelgium 612380
OstendeBelgium 711442
Belize CityBelize 9,1435,681
BeninBenin 4,4712,778
BohiconBenin 4,3852,725
CotonouBenin 4,4712,778
KandiBenin 3,9352,445
NatitingouBenin 4,0492,516
ParakouBenin 4,1362,570
SaveBenin 4,2842,662
BermudaBermuda 6,2813,903
La PazBolivia 10,3646,440
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1146,285
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 796495
FrancistownBotswana 7,7254,801
MaunBotswana 7,5014,661
TshaneBotswana 7,9144,918
AimoresBrazil 8,8555,502
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0354,993
AltamiraBrazil 8,1025,035
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8315,488
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,3685,821
ApodiBrazil 7,3704,580
AracajuBrazil 7,8194,859
AracuaiBrazil 8,6685,386
AragarcasBrazil 9,2125,724
AraxaBrazil 9,2065,721
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5864,714
BageBrazil 10,6846,639
BambuiBrazil 9,1885,710
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1735,700
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6164,733
BarcelosBrazil 8,6965,404
BarraBrazil 8,2015,096
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8314,866
BarreirasBrazil 8,4135,228
BelémBrazil 7,6904,779
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,0615,631
BelterraBrazil 8,2495,126
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0805,021
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2346,359
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4175,230
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9255,546
BrevesBrazil 7,8514,879
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9855,583
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2375,740
CabroboBrazil 7,7304,803
CaceresBrazil 9,5885,958
CaetiteBrazil 8,4405,245
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4024,600
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7656,068
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9396,176
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4155,850
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6544,756
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3765,205
CaparaoBrazil 8,9975,591
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2885,772
CaratingaBrazil 8,9465,559
CaravelasBrazil 8,5885,337
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5305,300
CarolinaBrazil 8,1395,058
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8616,128
CataguasesBrazil 9,1255,670
CatalaoBrazil 9,1435,681
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4715,885
CaxiasBrazil 7,6484,753
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3236,415
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2274,491
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1735,700
ChapecoBrazil 10,2256,354
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1775,702
CipoBrazil 7,9204,922
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3425,184
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9495,561
CordeiroBrazil 9,1665,696
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5185,293
CorumbaBrazil 9,8366,112
CoximBrazil 9,6055,969
CrateusBrazil 7,5044,663
CuiabaBrazil 9,4395,866
CuritibaBrazil 9,8746,136
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8865,522
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3625,818
DouradosBrazil 9,9346,173
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3125,787
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5216,538
EspinosaBrazil 8,5375,305
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,8824,277
FloraniaBrazil 7,3544,570
FlorestaBrazil 7,6914,779
FlorianoBrazil 7,7984,846
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0296,232
FormosaBrazil 8,8655,509
FortalezaBrazil 7,2464,502
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2086,344
FrancaBrazil 9,3255,795
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5964,721
GoianiaBrazil 9,0885,647
GoiasBrazil 9,0775,641
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8455,496
GrajauBrazil 7,9364,931
GuairaBrazil 10,0596,251
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3184,547
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5115,289
IbiriteBrazil 9,0765,640
IguatuBrazil 7,5294,678
IlheusBrazil 8,3015,158
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9824,960
IndaialBrazil 10,0056,217
IpameriBrazil 9,1145,664
IraiBrazil 10,2696,381
IreceBrazil 8,1415,059
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1705,077
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5435,309
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4625,258
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8055,472
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0615,631
ItapevaBrazil 9,7196,040
ItirucuBrazil 8,2185,107
ItuacuBrazil 8,3405,182
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8856,143
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7136,036
JacobinaBrazil 8,0455,000
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2884,529
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3324,556
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9905,586
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1975,715
LavrasBrazil 9,2435,744
LencoisBrazil 8,2295,113
LinharesBrazil 8,7915,463
LondrinaBrazil 9,8086,095
MacapaBrazil 7,7444,812
MacauBrazil 7,2504,505
MaceioBrazil 7,6234,737
MachadoBrazil 9,3375,802
ManausBrazil 8,6595,381
MarabaBrazil 8,0785,020
MaringaBrazil 9,8586,126
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1335,054
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5435,309
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9064,913
MonteiroBrazil 7,5354,682
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7615,444
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3544,570
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0945,030
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,1995,716
ObidosBrazil 8,2295,114
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6614,760
ParacatuBrazil 8,9885,586
ParanaBrazil 8,6295,362
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8396,114
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4805,891
ParintinsBrazil 8,3785,206
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3864,590
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3126,408
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0935,650
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8054,850
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7454,813
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5425,308
PeixeBrazil 8,6295,362
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8804,897
PicosBrazil 7,7294,803
PiraiBrazil 9,3095,785
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9975,591
PompeuBrazil 9,0585,629
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0166,224
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9794,958
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0546,248
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4145,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4006,462
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5145,291
PosseBrazil 8,6755,391
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4214,611
RecifeBrazil 7,4254,614
RemansoBrazil 8,0024,973
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7986,089
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2945,775
Rio NegroBrazil 9,9676,194
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3055,782
SalvadorBrazil 8,1025,035
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5176,536
SantaremBrazil 8,2135,104
SantosBrazil 9,5675,945
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4855,894
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3845,210
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4984,659
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,1706,319
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4836,514
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3245,794
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5024,662
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7135,414
São PauloBrazil 9,5455,931
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4175,852
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,7946,086
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9624,948
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9984,970
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0375,615
SobralBrazil 7,3504,567
SoureBrazil 7,6324,743
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2795,145
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8316,730
SurubimBrazil 7,4514,630
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5265,298
TarauacaBrazil 9,8726,135
TauaBrazil 7,5644,700
TefeBrazil 9,0255,608
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7285,424
TeresinaBrazil 7,6334,743
TiriosBrazil 7,9134,917
TorresBrazil 10,2536,371
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5524,693
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6095,971
TriunfoBrazil 7,5954,720
TucuruiBrazil 7,9744,955
TuriacuBrazil 7,5044,663
UaupesBrazil 8,9185,542
UbatubaBrazil 9,4515,873
UberabaBrazil 9,2825,768
VassourasBrazil 9,2745,763
VicosaBrazil 9,0745,639
VitoriaBrazil 8,8925,526
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4215,233
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6904,778
BurgasBulgaria 1,534953
LomBulgaria 1,162722
PlevenBulgaria 1,281796
PlovdivBulgaria 1,343835
SadovoBulgaria 1,358844
SandanskiBulgaria 1,264785
SofiaBulgaria 1,218757
VarnaBulgaria 1,543959
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8852,414
BurundiBurundi 5,8603,642
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5405,928
SiemreapCambodia 9,3195,791
BatouriCameroon 4,6682,901
DoualaCameroon 4,6902,914
GarouaCameroon 4,1192,559
MamfeCameroon 4,4982,795
MarouaCameroon 4,0052,489
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3402,697
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5092,802
YaoundeCameroon 4,7142,930
YokoCameroon 4,5292,815
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,4275,237
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3835,209
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9444,315
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7702,964
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6592,895
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7064,167
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9664,328
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7463,571
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3615,196
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1233,805
Banff, AbCanada 7,9524,942
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3573,950
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5722,841
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9154,918
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0234,364
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0204,984
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2933,910
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3284,554
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4254,614
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6462,887
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7172,931
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0515,003
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2603,890
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8944,906
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1163,800
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5542,830
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7562,956
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0783,155
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5484,069
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4825,271
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6142,867
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9083,671
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4613,393
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3363,316
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3333,314
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4205,232
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4543,389
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9633,706
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9303,685
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0593,143
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4013,978
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5094,045
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7892,976
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4514,630
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3813,965
Comox, BcCanada 8,4595,256
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5534,072
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,6013,480
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7004,785
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7782,969
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2424,500
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7244,800
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8082,988
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9263,061
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8083,609
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9514,320
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3433,942
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6844,775
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6494,753
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6594,759
Edson, AbCanada 7,7784,833
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4165,230
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5334,060
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5374,683
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3015,159
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0643,147
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0484,380
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1234,426
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3034,538
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5234,675
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8874,901
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2144,483
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0504,381
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6994,784
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3404,561
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5913,474
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5863,471
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9433,071
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6282,876
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5934,097
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4995,281
Golden, BcCanada 8,0024,972
Goose, NfCanada 4,8403,008
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6274,118
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7284,802
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5253,433
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1933,227
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7444,812
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4503,387
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4343,377
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6394,126
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8383,006
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9094,293
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1184,423
Hope, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3893,970
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6303,498
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9084,293
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9433,071
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4463,384
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,6174,734
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1965,093
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3893,970
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3923,972
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0424,376
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3543,948
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8984,287
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5084,044
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1283,187
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0963,788
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1734,457
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6244,116
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4003,977
Langara, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5194,051
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9644,949
London, OnCanada 6,7274,181
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0753,154
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8534,259
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4983,417
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1863,844
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9094,914
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4204,611
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8434,874
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4465,248
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4493,386
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5523,450
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0653,769
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0903,784
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5744,707
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1663,831
Morden, MbCanada 7,2874,528
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4814,027
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8012,984
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4755,266
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0573,143
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4873,409
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0464,379
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5004,660
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3993,976
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2243,868
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2243,868
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5814,711
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6413,505
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2765,143
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2913,909
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4684,020
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6994,163
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4985,281
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0003,107
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4555,254
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2414,500
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3464,565
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9854,962
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2045,098
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3494,567
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4813,406
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8573,640
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0585,008
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7964,844
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9194,300
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5194,673
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5234,675
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4803,406
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0825,022
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8173,615
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2393,256
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8974,907
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5733,463
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3475,187
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3123,301
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4403,381
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4794,648
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7064,167
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1693,212
Scott, SkCanada 7,5604,698
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3443,321
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4463,384
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9563,701
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9134,296
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9514,320
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8844,278
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5604,698
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9153,054
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3733,339
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6804,772
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6854,776
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1283,187
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7133,550
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1285,051
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6904,778
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0734,395
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0514,382
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7834,215
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3803,964
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5525,314
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5744,085
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5864,093
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4213,990
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5204,051
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1663,210
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9554,322
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1913,847
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4435,247
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5644,701
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5045,285
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5435,309
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2563,266
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6494,132
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5904,716
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6914,779
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6104,108
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8964,285
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1864,466
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3934,594
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6693,523
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9344,309
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3494,567
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9341,823
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9431,829
SalCape Verde 4,3932,730
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7382,944
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2042,612
AbecheChad 3,7652,340
FayaChad 3,2732,034
MoundouChad 4,2382,633
N’DjamenaChad 3,8292,380
AntofagastaChile 11,0886,890
AricaChile 10,6696,630
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9028,017
ChicoChile 12,9508,047
ChillanChile 12,2307,600
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,3117,650
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3957,081
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9638,055
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0527,489
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8356,733
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2778,872
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4848,379
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6567,243
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5977,828
ParronChile 11,9627,433
Puerto AysenChile 12,9258,031
Puerto MonttChile 12,6617,867
Punta ArenasChile 13,3548,298
QuinteroChile 11,9157,404
SantiagoChile 11,9047,397
SewellChile 11,9287,412
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4337,726
ValdiviaChile 12,5487,798
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4647,745
VallenarChile 11,5157,156
ValparaisoChile 11,8917,389
AltaiChina 5,7413,568
BeijingChina 8,0414,997
ChangchunChina 8,2195,107
ChangduChina 7,4534,631
ChangshaChina 8,7655,447
ChengduChina 7,9684,952
ChongqingChina 8,2375,119
DuianChina 7,1464,441
ErlianChina 7,4984,659
GanzhouChina 9,1055,658
GuangzhouChina 9,2195,729
HaikouChina 9,2555,751
HailarChina 7,4874,652
HamiChina 6,3933,973
HetanChina 5,7933,600
JiuquanChina 6,9294,306
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3773,341
KashiChina 5,3633,333
KunmingChina 8,3135,166
LanzhouChina 7,5544,694
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1224,425
NanchangChina 8,9415,556
NanjingChina 8,8435,495
NanningChina 8,8975,529
PingbianChina 8,5495,312
QingdaoChina 8,5985,343
QiqiharChina 7,8514,879
RuoqiangChina 6,2683,895
ShanghaiChina 9,0745,638
ShantouChina 9,4235,855
ShenyangChina 8,3035,160
TaiyuanChina 8,0004,971
TaoyuanChina 9,5845,955
TengchongChina 7,9994,971
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9373,689
Xi’AnChina 8,0254,987
XichangChina 8,0605,009
YanjiChina 8,5175,293
YichangChina 8,4655,260
YinchuanChina 7,5304,679
YiningChina 5,4953,414
ZhengzhouChina 8,2975,156
ZhijiangChina 8,6155,353
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6706,009
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5945,962
AraucaColombia 8,6395,368
BarranquillaColombia 8,6485,374
Benito SalasColombia 9,3185,790
BogotáColombia 9,0915,649
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7075,411
El CaranoColombia 9,1995,717
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8545,502
MatecanaColombia 9,2035,719
PeralesColombia 9,1895,710
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4625,259
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7385,430
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0445,620
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5865,335
VanguardiaColombia 9,0925,650
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4855,894
YariguiesColombia 8,8795,517
MoroniComoros 7,2934,532
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4395,865
LimonCosta Rica 9,3515,811
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4905,897
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4355,863
CrikvenicaCroatia 469292
DubrovnikCroatia 833518
SibenikCroatia 618384
SplitCroatia 668415
ZagrebCroatia 553344
CamagueyCuba 8,0685,014
CasablancaCuba 8,2625,134
HavanaCuba 8,2795,145
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0965,031
FamagustaCyprus 2,4331,512
LarnacaCyprus 2,4271,508
LimassolCyprus 2,3991,491
NicosiaCyprus 2,3841,482
BrnoCzech Republic 675420
ChebCzech Republic 508316
MosnovCzech Republic 795494
PragueCzech Republic 594369
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0233,122
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2903,287
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6593,516
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6954,161
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1083,796
CopenhagenDenmark 1,089677
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,110690
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,031641
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,100684
MarstalDenmark 973605
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 995618
OdenseDenmark 1,031641
RandersDenmark 1,147713
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,096681
StudsgårdDenmark 1,103685
TønderDenmark 975606
TylstrupDenmark 1,227763
TystofteDenmark 1,025637
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,243772
VestervigDenmark 1,180733
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0243,122
Melville HallDominica 7,2474,503
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6634,762
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5934,718
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7494,816
BaniDominican Republic 7,7314,804
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7954,844
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6414,748
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5934,718
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7114,792
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6504,754
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7344,806
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8144,856
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7884,839
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5944,719
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6244,737
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6124,730
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5814,711
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7994,846
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6404,748
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6904,779
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8434,873
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6194,735
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6734,768
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6684,765
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6564,757
MichesDominican Republic 7,5794,709
MocaDominican Republic 7,6614,761
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7064,789
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7094,790
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6504,754
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6094,728
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7984,846
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8574,882
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6454,750
PoloDominican Republic 7,8184,858
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6354,745
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7934,843
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6074,727
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6504,754
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6424,749
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5994,722
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6524,755
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5834,712
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6884,777
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6964,782
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7244,800
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7574,820
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5914,717
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6044,725
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6694,766
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7174,795
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6844,775
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7884,840
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6884,778
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6294,741
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7044,787
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6694,766
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6474,752
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2788,872
CanarEcuador 10,0416,239
GuayaquilEcuador 10,0826,265
IzobambaEcuador 9,8366,112
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8676,132
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1806,326
MilagroEcuador 10,0576,249
OtavaloEcuador 9,7666,068
PichilingueEcuador 9,9656,192
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0376,237
PuyoEcuador 9,8816,140
QuitoEcuador 9,8146,099
RumipambaEcuador 9,8916,146
San GabrielEcuador 9,7016,029
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4631,530
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7321,698
AswanEgypt 3,2692,032
AsyutEgypt 2,8861,793
BahariyaEgypt 2,6471,645
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7131,686
CairoEgypt 2,6451,644
DabaaEgypt 2,3821,480
DakhlaEgypt 2,9111,809
El ArishEgypt 2,7251,693
El TorEgypt 2,9471,831
FarafraEgypt 2,7121,685
HelwanEgypt 2,6621,654
HurguadaEgypt 3,0411,890
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6591,652
KhargaEgypt 3,0011,865
KosseirEgypt 3,1631,965
LuxorEgypt 3,1091,932
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2841,419
MinyaEgypt 2,7771,726
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6021,617
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9071,806
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0141,873
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7721,723
SalloumEgypt 2,1481,335
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3781,478
SohagEgypt 2,9691,845
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9331,823
TahrirEgypt 2,5551,587
TantaEgypt 2,5621,592
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5755,950
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5125,911
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5375,926
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5165,914
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7172,931
AsmaraEritrea 4,4262,751
AssabEritrea 4,8583,019
MassawaEritrea 4,4262,751
TallinEstonia 1,8041,121
TartuEstonia 1,7921,114
VilsandiEstonia 1,6141,003
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0203,120
GonderEthiopia 4,6042,861
NegeleEthiopia 5,4173,366
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6047,832
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,0241,257
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0591,280
Laucala BayFiji 16,75710,413
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,68610,369
NandiFiji 16,68610,369
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,09810,625
HelsinkiFinland 1,8681,161
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8941,177
JoensuuFinland 2,2541,400
JokioinenFinland 1,8861,172
JyvskylFinland 2,0961,303
KajaaniFinland 2,3221,443
KuopioFinland 2,2041,370
KuusamoFinland 2,5121,561
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0741,289
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,7131,064
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9491,211
OuluFinland 2,3151,439
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,5731,599
TampereFinland 1,9531,214
TurkuFinland 1,8201,131
VaasaFinland 2,0451,271
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 472294
BiarritzFrance 870541
BordeauxFrance 757470
BrestFrance 1,029639
CaenFrance 771479
ChateaurouxFrance 550342
DijonFrance 311193
GourdonFrance 602374
GrenobleFrance 265165
Le MansFrance 683424
LilleFrance 647402
LyonFrance 305190
MarseilleFrance 417259
MontpellierFrance 479298
NancyFrance 342213
NantesFrance 804500
NiceFrance 308191
ParisFrance 570354
PerpignanFrance 607377
StrasbourgFrance 280174
ToulonFrance 412256
ToulouseFrance 652405
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4334,619
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6544,756
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4344,619
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4714,642
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5014,661
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9559,293
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,25410,100
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,25210,099
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8389,842
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8879,872
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7299,774
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,81810,451
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5757,193
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1607,556
BitamGabon 4,9093,050
CocobeachGabon 5,0233,121
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,3353,316
LambarnGabon 5,2153,241
LastourvilleGabon 5,2403,256
LibrevilleGabon 5,0843,159
MakokouGabon 5,0863,160
MayumbaGabon 5,5163,428
MitzicGabon 5,0533,140
MkamboGabon 5,0453,135
MoandaGabon 5,3183,305
MouilaGabon 5,3453,322
Port-GentilGabon 5,2113,238
TchibanGabon 5,4553,390
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7286,667
BanjulGambia 4,3472,701
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5541,587
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9091,808
BerlinGermany 771479
BrockenGermany 640398
CologneGermany 551342
DresdenGermany 660410
ErfurtGermany 558347
EssenGermany 598372
FichtelbergGermany 563350
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 439273
GeisenheimGermany 430267
GorlitzGermany 714444
HamburgGermany 834519
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 835519
HannoverGermany 703437
HelgolandGermany 894556
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 246153
KarlsruheGermany 317197
KasselGermany 572356
KonstanzGermany 170106
LeipzigGermany 638396
LindenbergGermany 774481
MagdeburgGermany 691429
MunichGermany 331206
MünsterGermany 651405
NeustrelitzGermany 855531
NurembergGermany 407253
NurnbergGermany 407253
PotsdamGermany 756470
RostockGermany 921572
SchleswigGermany 931579
StuttgartGermany 290180
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 430267
ZugspitzeGermany 215134
AccraGhana 4,5932,854
KumasiGhana 4,5002,796
TamaleGhana 4,1902,604
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6231,009
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,495929
AthensGreece 1,522946
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,544960
ChiosGreece 1,6631,033
CorfuGreece 1,158720
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,176731
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8231,133
IoanninaGreece 1,210752
KalamataGreece 1,488925
KerkiraGreece 1,158720
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6131,002
LamiaGreece 1,373853
LarissaGreece 1,321821
LemnosGreece 1,489925
LimnosGreece 1,499932
MethoniGreece 1,488925
MilosGreece 1,6681,036
MitiliniGreece 1,6491,025
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6431,021
NaxosGreece 1,7001,056
PatrasGreece 1,377856
RhodesGreece 1,9331,201
SamosGreece 1,7611,094
Skiros IslandGreece 1,507937
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7451,084
ThessalonikiGreece 1,302809
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,474916
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,364848
AasiaatGreenland 4,1902,604
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4872,167
AputiteqGreenland 3,3482,081
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6212,250
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0272,502
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2162,620
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1242,563
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1711,970
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1262,564
JulianehbGreenland 3,8372,384
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0912,542
Kap TobinGreenland 3,1661,967
NanortalikGreenland 3,7922,357
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8032,363
NordGreenland 4,0472,515
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1262,564
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7362,943
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6782,286
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0882,540
UpernavikGreenland 4,3512,704
UummannaqGreenland 4,1842,600
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2074,478
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2084,479
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5415,929
BokeGuinea 4,5102,803
ConakryGuinea 4,5942,855
FaranahGuinea 4,4262,751
KankanGuinea 4,3342,693
KindiaGuinea 4,5122,804
KissidougouGuinea 4,4652,774
LabeGuinea 4,3592,708
MacentaGuinea 4,5352,818
MamouGuinea 4,4472,763
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5742,843
SiguiriGuinea 4,2192,622
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,4532,767
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7004,785
TimehriGuyana 7,7324,805
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8764,894
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5117,775
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3907,699
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4117,712
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3437,670
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7207,283
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4137,713
CatacamasHonduras 9,1785,703
CholutecaHonduras 9,3965,839
La CeibaHonduras 9,1815,705
La MesaHonduras 9,2835,768
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9935,588
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3995,841
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3425,805
TelaHonduras 9,2285,734
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3415,805
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3425,805
BudapestHungary 787489
Budapest-LORINCHungary 800497
DebrecenHungary 981610
KeszthelyHungary 646402
MiskolcHungary 924574
PecsHungary 725450
SzegedHungary 866538
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 607377
AkureyriIceland 2,6981,677
DalatangiIceland 2,5161,563
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4941,550
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5661,594
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6851,668
ReykhólarIceland 2,8341,761
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7421,704
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8321,760
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6311,635
AgraIndia 6,3113,922
AhmedabadIndia 6,1903,847
AkolaIndia 6,7044,166
AllahabadIndia 6,7174,174
AmritsarIndia 5,7643,582
BangaloreIndia 7,3414,562
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8884,280
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4154,608
BikanerIndia 5,8903,660
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5384,684
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4894,654
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4894,654
DaltonganjIndia 6,9974,348
DarbhangaIndia 6,9824,339
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5614,698
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5674,702
DumkaIndia 7,2234,489
DwarkaIndia 5,9693,709
GoaIndia 6,8564,260
GuwahatiIndia 7,4154,608
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0614,387
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4604,014
JagdalpurIndia 7,2114,481
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4344,620
KotaIndia 6,2873,907
KozhikodeIndia 7,3394,561
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8053,607
LudhianaIndia 5,8973,664
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1404,437
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2753,899
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5164,049
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3634,576
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,8304,244
New DelhiIndia 6,1493,821
PambanIndia 7,7584,821
PuneIndia 6,6234,116
SagarIndia 6,6044,104
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6033,482
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6504,754
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6504,754
VeravalIndia 6,1773,838
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4124,606
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5267,784
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4917,140
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,1196,909
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7177,902
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8467,361
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7027,893
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,7106,034
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7998,575
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2016,339
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8156,721
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2868,256
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1247,534
AbadanIran 3,8122,369
ArakIran 3,6842,290
BabolsarIran 3,7492,329
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6452,887
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4612,151
Bandar LengehIran 4,5792,845
BirjandIran 4,4832,786
BushehrIran 4,1022,549
ChahbaharIran 5,1083,174
DezfulIran 3,6952,296
EsfahanIran 3,9292,442
IranshahrIran 4,9773,093
KermanIran 4,4812,785
KermanshahIran 3,4662,154
Khoram AbadIran 3,6102,243
MashhadIran 4,3112,679
OroomiehIran 3,1121,934
RamsarIran 3,5862,228
RashtIran 3,4822,164
SemnanIran 3,8722,406
ShahroudIran 3,9432,450
ShirazIran 4,1972,608
TabrizIran 3,1841,979
TeheranIran 3,7052,302
YazdIran 4,1672,589
ZahedanIran 4,8343,004
ZanjanIran 3,4302,131
BaghdadIraq 3,3172,061
BasraIraq 3,7632,338
BelmulletIreland 1,605998
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,423884
ClaremorrisIreland 1,520945
ClonesIreland 1,444897
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,513940
CorkIreland 1,410876
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,408875
DublinIreland 1,346837
KilkennyIreland 1,365848
Malin HeadIreland 1,523946
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,289801
ShannonIreland 1,469913
ValentiaIreland 1,525948
EilatIsrael 2,9211,815
HaifaIsrael 2,6721,661
JerusalemIsrael 2,7581,714
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7261,694
AlbengaItaly 242151
AlgheroItaly 617384
AmendolaItaly 754469
AnconaItaly 465289
ArezzoItaly 383238
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 848527
BergamoItaly 8754
BolognaItaly 265165
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 194121
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 930578
BrindisiItaly 957595
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 770479
CameriItaly 7245
CampobassoItaly 692430
Cape BellavistaItaly 697433
Cape CarbonaraItaly 787489
Cape FrascaItaly 715444
Cape MeleItaly 251156
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 860534
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,096681
CerviaItaly 346215
CiampinoItaly 570354
Cimone MountainItaly 264164
Cisa PassItaly 207129
CivitavecchiaItaly 518322
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 257160
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,177731
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,044649
DecimomannuItaly 759471
DobbiacoItaly 267166
FalconaraItaly 456283
Florence, TuscanyItaly 322200
Foggia, PugliaItaly 750466
FonniItaly 674419
FrontoneItaly 425264
FrosinoneItaly 617383
GelaItaly 1,105687
GenoaItaly 195121
GhediItaly 14087
Gioia Del ColleItaly 887551
GrazzaniseItaly 707440
GrossetoItaly 419260
GrottaglieItaly 934581
GuardiavecchiaItaly 553344
GuidoniaItaly 559347
IstranaItaly 259161
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,228763
LatinaItaly 609378
LatronicoItaly 892554
LecceItaly 1,001622
M. CalamitaItaly 402250
Marina Di GinosaItaly 912566
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,044649
MilanItaly 8754
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6038
Mount ArgentarioItaly 460286
Naples, CampaniaItaly 734456
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 588366
PadovaItaly 251156
Paganella MountainItaly 170105
Palermo, SicilyItaly 968602
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 955593
PantelleriaItaly 1,072666
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 191119
PerdasdefoguItaly 724450
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 448279
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 594369
PiacenzaItaly 15697
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 302188
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 332206
Ponza IslandItaly 672418
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 833518
Pratica Di MareItaly 579360
PrizziItaly 1,012629
RadicofaniItaly 432268
Resia PassItaly 14691
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 380236
RivoltoItaly 326203
Rolle PassItaly 228141
RomeItaly 553343
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 557346
Ronchi LegionariItaly 360224
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 276172
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 755469
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,046650
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 248154
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 606377
Scuro MountainItaly 978608
SigonellaItaly 1,096681
Taranto, PugliaItaly 929578
TarvisioItaly 367228
TermoliItaly 675420
TorinoItaly 15295
Torino/ CaselleItaly 14188
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 966600
TrevicoItaly 767477
TrevisoItaly 266165
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 385239
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15295
UdineItaly 339211
Ustica IslandItaly 902561
VeniceItaly 282175
VeronaItaly 180112
VicenzaItaly 220137
Vigna Di ValleItaly 528328
ViterboItaly 487303