Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,0161,253
In SalahAlgeria 2,1781,353
InnsbruckAustria 228141
IbiriteBrazil 9,0765,640
IguatuBrazil 7,5294,678
IlheusBrazil 8,3015,158
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9824,960
IndaialBrazil 10,0056,217
IpameriBrazil 9,1145,664
IraiBrazil 10,2696,381
IreceBrazil 8,1415,059
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1705,077
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5435,309
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4625,258
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8055,472
ItaperunaBrazil 9,0615,631
ItapevaBrazil 9,7196,040
ItirucuBrazil 8,2185,107
ItuacuBrazil 8,3405,182
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8856,143
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3893,970
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6303,498
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9084,293
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9433,071
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4463,384
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8356,733
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2778,872
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4848,379
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6404,748
IzobambaEcuador 9,8366,112
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6591,652
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5125,911
IoanninaGreece 1,210752
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1242,563
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1711,970
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4604,014
IranshahrIran 4,9773,093
IstranaItaly 259161
IidaJapan 9,5965,963
IizukaJapan 9,3995,841
IrakoJapan 9,6445,993
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8006,090
IrozakiJapan 9,7336,048
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8346,111
IshinomakiJapan 9,4845,893
IwamizawaJapan 9,0495,623
IzuharaJapan 9,2735,762
IrbidJordan 2,7511,710
IfraneMorocco 1,8421,145
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,44311,461
IlorinNigeria 4,2102,616
InchonNorth Korea 8,8375,492
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5532,208
IslamabadPakistan 5,5013,419
IquitosPeru 9,7086,033
IloiloPhilippines 10,8996,773
IasiRomania 1,435892
IcaRussia 8,2815,146
IlirnejRussia 7,2814,525
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9764,956
IrkutskRussia 6,4494,007
Ivdel’Russia 3,6592,274
IbizaSpain 1,014630
IspartaTurkey 2,0161,253
IstanbulTurkey 1,7251,072
IzmirTurkey 1,7301,075
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,206750
IzmailUkraine 1,551964
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Independence, KsUsa 8,1165,044
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1963,850
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2904,530
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6814,773
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0794,399
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7914,842
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5194,673
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9504,319
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4614,015
IsokaZambia 6,6934,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -