Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,36410,169
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8306,730
WilliamtownAustralia 16,55010,284
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1289,400
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7128,521
WoomeraAustralia 15,2959,504
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4828,378
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2563,266
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6494,132
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5904,716
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6914,779
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6104,108
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8964,285
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1864,466
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3934,594
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0965,031
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4137,713
WajimaJapan 9,3775,827
WakamatsuJapan 9,5115,910
WakayamaJapan 9,5835,955
WakkanaiJapan 8,8345,490
WajirKenya 5,7983,603
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6994,784
WindhoekNamibia 7,6884,778
WaihiNew Zealand 18,56411,536
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,75511,654
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,70011,621
WaimateNew Zealand 18,62111,572
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,70011,621
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,80611,686
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,79011,676
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,28411,362
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,80511,685
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,67711,606
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,75111,652
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,48611,488
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,77511,667
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,70011,620
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,76311,659
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,76711,662
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,55311,529
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,50011,496
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,55011,527
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,44011,459
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,65311,591
WintonNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,42611,450
WarsawPoland 1,103686
WroclawPoland 807502
WonsanSouth Korea 8,7335,427
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2142,619
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3862,104
WauSudan 4,6542,892
WaddingtonUk 1,028639
Waco, TxUsa 8,6265,361
Wake IslandUsa 12,4027,707
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1985,094
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7824,836
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4384,622
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5375,305
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3604,574
Warren, OhUsa 6,8564,260
Warren, PaUsa 6,6564,136
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7354,185
Washington, IaUsa 7,5594,697
Washington, InUsa 7,3914,593
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9654,949
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3283,932
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5494,691
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2264,490
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0234,364
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1284,429
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6514,754
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0525,003
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7554,819
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5715,326
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2125,103
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9254,303
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5874,093
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8284,865
West Point, GaUsa 7,7024,786
West Point, NyUsa 6,3853,968
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5844,713
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2534,507
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1535,066
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3865,211
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4814,028
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8594,262
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1324,432
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5674,081
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6534,756
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5874,093
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5824,090
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1144,421
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0874,404
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9845,583
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3514,568
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1515,687
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2784,523
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8344,247
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9314,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -