Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 710441
LuandaAngola 6,1333,811
LuenaAngola 6,5384,063
La PlataArgentina 11,2206,973
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6416,612
La RiojaArgentina 11,3197,034
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4837,136
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2478,232
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5196,537
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,67710,363
LavertonAustralia 16,30910,135
LearmonthAustralia 12,9238,030
LongreachAustralia 15,3129,515
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3129,515
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,99610,562
Low HeadAustralia 16,62310,329
LinzAustria 465289
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6871,049
LerwickUk 1,6871,048
La PazBolivia 10,3646,440
LavrasBrazil 9,2435,744
LencoisBrazil 8,2295,113
LinharesBrazil 8,7915,463
LondrinaBrazil 9,8086,095
LomBulgaria 1,162722
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1734,457
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6244,116
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4003,977
Langara, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5194,051
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9644,949
London, OnCanada 6,7274,181
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0753,154
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8534,259
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2855,148
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9341,823
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6567,243
LanzhouChina 7,5544,694
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1224,425
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8545,502
LimonCosta Rica 9,3515,811
LarnacaCyprus 2,4271,508
LimassolCyprus 2,3991,491
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6954,161
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1083,796
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,100684
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6194,735
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6734,768
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6684,765
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6564,757
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8676,132
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1806,326
LuxorEgypt 3,1091,932
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5375,926
Laucala BayFiji 16,75710,413
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0741,289
Le MansFrance 683424
LilleFrance 647402
LyonFrance 305190
LambarnGabon 5,2153,241
LastourvilleGabon 5,2403,256
LibrevilleGabon 5,0843,159
LeipzigGermany 638396
LindenbergGermany 774481
LamiaGreece 1,373853
LarissaGreece 1,321821
LemnosGreece 1,489925
LimnosGreece 1,499932
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2074,478
LabeGuinea 4,3592,708
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3437,670
La CeibaHonduras 9,1815,705
La MesaHonduras 9,2835,768
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8053,607
LudhianaIndia 5,8973,664
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,228763
LatinaItaly 609378
LatronicoItaly 892554
LecceItaly 1,001622
LodwarKenya 5,4453,384
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6745,390
LiepajaLatvia 1,421883
LaukuvaLithuania 1,405873
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 430267
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,081671
LabuanMalaysia 10,8276,728
LuqaMalta 1,240771
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2964,534
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0806,264
LashioMyanmar 8,1125,041
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,48011,484
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,55711,532
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,76111,658
LincolnNew Zealand 18,69911,620
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,77111,664
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,77111,664
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,77111,664
LagosNigeria 4,4332,755
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6591,031
LillehammerNorway 1,6621,033
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7293,560
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1406,301
LimaPeru 10,6616,625
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7736,694
LisbonPortugal 1,6871,048
LeninbadRussia 4,8593,020
LevsiRussia 3,9522,456
LungiSierra Leone 4,6732,904
LjubljanaSlovenia 437272
LanzaroteSpain 2,7341,699
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 979608
LatakiaSyria 2,5381,577
LampangThailand 8,6045,347
LoeiThailand 8,8355,490
Lop BuriThailand 8,9635,569
LomeTogo 4,5072,801
LeemingUk 1,164723
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6871,049
London, EnglandUk 891554
London-GatwickUk 867539
LynehamUk 988614
L’VovUkraine 1,193742
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6311,013
LozovajaUkraine 2,0741,289
LubnyUkraine 1,8381,142
LuckUkraine 1,325824
LuganskUkraine 2,2911,424
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2994,536
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4974,659
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3945,216
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4835,272
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7874,839
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1773,839
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5515,314
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9134,917
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7345,427
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3414,562
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3645,197
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2964,534
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3305,176
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1095,660
Larned, KsUsa 8,2205,108
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4565,255
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2935,775
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7234,178
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8974,907
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0553,763
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6464,751
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8504,878
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8354,869
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4564,634
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2754,521
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6884,777
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0414,375
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4475,249
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9273,683
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8354,869
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9744,333
Libby, MtUsa 8,2025,097
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7914,220
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5274,677
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0555,005
Llano, TxUsa 8,7915,463
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2075,100
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6556,000
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6385,989
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6576,001
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9435,557
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9984,349
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3684,578
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9754,955
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9544,943
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3083,920
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7485,436
Luling, TxUsa 8,8125,476
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1415,059
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9884,343
LivingstoneZambia 7,3174,547
LundaziZambia 6,9414,313
LusakaZambia 7,1264,428
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1154,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -