Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Locarno

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Locarno. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Locarno with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6312,878
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,6291,012
HuamboAngola 6,5934,097
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6648,491
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,75410,411
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,74310,404
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1059,387
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1621,965
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7444,812
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4503,387
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4343,377
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6394,126
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8383,006
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9094,293
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1184,423
Hope, BcCanada 8,3615,196
HaikouChina 9,2555,751
HailarChina 7,4874,652
HamiChina 6,3933,973
HetanChina 5,7933,600
HavanaCuba 8,2795,145
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6124,730
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5814,711
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7994,846
HelwanEgypt 2,6621,654
HurguadaEgypt 3,0411,890
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0241,257
HelsinkiFinland 1,8681,161
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,8941,177
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8389,842
HamburgGermany 834519
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 835519
HannoverGermany 703437
HelgolandGermany 894556
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 246153
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8231,133
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2162,620
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5117,775
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3907,699
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4941,550
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0614,387
HaifaIsrael 2,6721,661
HaboroJapan 8,9355,552
HachijojimaJapan 9,9186,163
HachinoheJapan 9,2945,775
HagiJapan 9,3695,822
HakodateJapan 9,1385,678
HamadaJapan 9,3605,817
HamamatsuJapan 9,6636,005
HikoneJapan 9,5415,929
HimejiJapan 9,5025,905
HiradoJapan 9,3615,817
HirooJapan 9,1995,716
HiroshimaJapan 9,4275,858
HitaJapan 9,4425,867
HitoyoshiJapan 9,5315,923
HunLibya 1,9921,238
HomboriMali 3,5662,216
HomalinMyanmar 7,7554,819
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5855,335
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,68411,610
HighbankNew Zealand 18,63811,582
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,54911,527
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,45911,471
HororataNew Zealand 18,65711,594
HyderabadPakistan 5,6983,541
HuanucoPeru 10,4196,475
HelPoland 1,173729
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2755,142
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1282,565
HatangaRussia 5,3093,299
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7032,301
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,0594,387
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5472,204
HurbanovoSlovakia 734456
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0959,380
HaejuSouth Korea 8,7385,430
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5785,330
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1585,070
HalaibSudan 3,6562,272
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2372,633
HudeibaSudan 3,9312,443
HaparandaSweden 2,3681,472
HarnosandSweden 1,9181,192
HamaSyria 2,6371,639
HassakahSyria 2,8501,771
Hua HinThailand 9,0885,647
HakkariTurkey 3,0191,876
Hull, EnglandUk 1,064661
HersonUkraine 1,8141,127
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,400870
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7865,459
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0623,767
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5954,719
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6314,121
Hart, MiUsa 6,9694,330
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2363,875
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7494,815
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6504,754
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0424,998
Hays, KsUsa 8,1395,058
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4335,862
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9994,971
Helena, MtUsa 8,1985,094
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9984,349
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3484,566
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6845,396
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9014,910
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8464,876
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6614,760
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5194,051
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0464,379
Holly, CoUsa 8,3985,218
Homer, AkUsa 8,1155,043
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3274,553
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5814,711
Horton, KsUsa 7,8774,895
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0424,998
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9974,348
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8614,264
Houma, LaUsa 8,3565,193
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6385,368
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1434,439
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6994,784
Huron, SdUsa 7,6654,763
HanoiVietnam 8,8565,503
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7366,050
HarareZimbabwe 7,4714,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -